Skip Links
Close Search

Customer Privacy Statement    

At Sydney Opera House, all our customers are important to us, and we are committed to protecting your personal details securely, in accordance with the NSW Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998. 

This Customer Privacy Statement outlines how we deal with your personal information.

Sydney Opera House's Customer Privacy Statement is divided into the following sections:

1. How is personal information collected?

2. The kinds of personal information that Sydney Opera House collects

3. The purposes for which your personal information is collected, held and used by Sydney Opera House

4. How is your personal information provided to and used by third parties?

5. When and how can you opt out of receiving marketing from us?

6. Security of personal information

7. Are there other circumstances where personal information will be given to anyone else?

8. How can you check and update your personal details?

9. Does Sydney Opera House use cookies and web beacons?

10. Whether we are likely to disclose your information overseas

11. Changes to this Customer Privacy Statement

12. How to complain if you are concerned about a breach of privacy by Sydney Opera House

Click here for Customer Privacy Statement

 

You may also like...

The Phantom of the Opera
3 Sep 2021 - 29 Oct 2021
On sale now! Experience the phenomenon of one of the most successful musicals of all time, when Cameron Mackintosh’s “simply epic” new production of Andrew Lloyd Webber’s legendary show makes its Sydney Opera House debut.
The Little Prince
26 May 2021 - 06 Jun 2021
One of the world’s most loved stories transformed into an extraordinary live event. The Little Prince combines dance, aerial acrobatics, and new technologies to create a dreamlike and poetic universe that is almost impossible to describe. A performance not to be missed.
Bigger and Blacker
19 May 2021 - 22 May 2021
Cabaret as you’ve never seen it before! Steven Oliver, the star of ABC’s hit television series Black Comedy, is fresh and fabulous in the world premiere production, based on his own life.