Skip Links
Close Search

Customer Privacy Statement    

At Sydney Opera House, all our customers are important to us, and we are committed to protecting your personal details securely, in accordance with the NSW Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998. 

This Customer Privacy Statement outlines how we deal with your personal information.

Sydney Opera House's Customer Privacy Statement is divided into the following sections:

1. How is personal information collected?

2. The kinds of personal information that Sydney Opera House collects

3. The purposes for which your personal information is collected, held and used by Sydney Opera House

4. How is your personal information provided to and used by third parties?

5. When and how can you opt out of receiving marketing from us?

6. Security of personal information

7. Are there other circumstances where personal information will be given to anyone else?

8. How can you check and update your personal details?

9. Does Sydney Opera House use cookies and web beacons?

10. Whether we are likely to disclose your information overseas

11. Changes to this Customer Privacy Statement

12. How to complain if you are concerned about a breach of privacy by Sydney Opera House

Click here for Customer Privacy Statement

 

You may also like...

aaw22-hero-website-1600x1200.jpg
all about women
12 – 13 mar 2022
An annual festival that marks International Women's Day and celebrating extraordinary artists and thinkers, All About Women is a vibrant day of stimulating debate about the big ideas important to women, non-binary people and their allies.
SIX-Online-WEB-21600x1200
SIX the Musical
19 Dec 2021 - 2 April 2022
Re-introducing the six wives of Henry VIII - six rebellious heroines take to the mic to remix over 500 years of history and heartbreak in a celebration of girl power. The global pop musical phenomenon is coming, and set to take Sydney by storm.
dtc_achorusline_4x3.jpg
A Chorus Line
11 Feb 2022 - 06 Mar 2022
Dive into a world of sweat, sacrifice and sensational choreography when Broadway’s iconic dance musical comes to Sydney.