Skip Links
Close Search

Customer Privacy Statement    

At Sydney Opera House, all our customers are important to us, and we are committed to protecting your personal details securely, in accordance with the NSW Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998. 

This Customer Privacy Statement outlines how we deal with your personal information.

Sydney Opera House's Customer Privacy Statement is divided into the following sections:

1. How is personal information collected?

2. The kinds of personal information that Sydney Opera House collects

3. The purposes for which your personal information is collected, held and used by Sydney Opera House

4. How is your personal information provided to and used by third parties?

5. When and how can you opt out of receiving marketing from us?

6. Security of personal information

7. Are there other circumstances where personal information will be given to anyone else?

8. How can you check and update your personal details?

9. Does Sydney Opera House use cookies and web beacons?

10. Whether we are likely to disclose your information overseas

11. Changes to this Customer Privacy Statement

12. How to complain if you are concerned about a breach of privacy by Sydney Opera House

Click here for Customer Privacy Statement

 

You may also like...

Bangarra2020_4x3_CrossSell
SandSong
30 Jun 2022 - 23 Jul 2022
Sandsong tells the unique story of the Kimberley and Great Sandy Desert regions and the survival of its People.
madame-butterfly-sw19-1600x1200
Madama Butterfly
29 Jun 2022 - 30 Jul 2022
Graeme Murphy’s arresting production takes a contemporary look at Puccini’s alluring heroine using a towering digital set.
L'Hotel-Website-1600x1200
L'Hotel
12 Oct 2022 - 13 Nov 2022
Join us in the lobby of an opulent hotel for an immersive evening of French finery and food, dripping in old world glamour. Discard any previous notions of burlesque, circus and cabaret, because this hotel’s sensuous staff are much more than they seem…